Organizers


General Chair
  • Rafael Stubs Parpinelli (UDESC) - rafael.parpinelli[at]udesc.br
Program Chair
  •  Carmelo Bastos Filho - (UPE)
    • Evolutionary, Swarm and Nature-inspired Algorithms Track
      • Chair: Hugo Siqueira (UTFPR-PG)
    • Neural and Machine Learning Systems Track
      • Chair: Danton Ferreira (UFLA)
    • Fuzzy and Stochastic Systems Track 
      • Chair: Douglas Wildgrube Bertol (UDESC)
    • Special session on Data Science 
      • Chair - Diego Pinheiro (University of California, Davis)
    • Special session on Industry 4.0 
      • Chair - Roberto Limão (UFPA) 
Keynote and Tutorial Chair 
  • Nadia Nedjah (UERJ)
Publication Chair
  • Ajalmar Rocha Neto (IFCE) 
Competition Chairs
  • Manassés Ribeiro (IFC - Videira) 
  • Gilmário Barbosa (UDESC)
Sponsorship Chair 
  • Omir Correia Alves (UDESC)
Financial Chair
  • Guilherme Barreto (UFC)
Registration Chair
  • Fabiano Baldo (UDESC) 
EBIC General Chair
  • Renato Tinós (USP)

Program Committee (Under formation)
Adam Dreyton Ferreira dos Santos UNIFESSPA
Ademir ConstantinoUEM
Ademir NiedUDESC
Adiel Teixeira de Almeida FilhoUFPE
Adriana Rosa Garcez Castro UFPA
Adriano FioreseUDESC
Adrião DuarteUFRN
Agustín Ortíz DíazUDESC
Alexandre César Muniz de Oliveira UFMA
Allan Kardec Duailibe Barros Filho UFMA
Alma Y. AlanisUniversidad de Guadalajara
Alvaro David Orjuela CañonUniversidad del Rosario
Amauri Holanda de Souza JúniorIFCE
André E. LazzarettiUTFPR
Anthony Jose C. C. LinsUNICAP
Anuhandra GokhaleIllinois State University
Augusto Santiago CerqueiraUFJF
Aurora Trinidad Ramirez PozoUFPR
Bruno Henrique Groenner BarbosaUFLA
Bruno José Torres FernandesUPE
Carlos Alberto Oliveira de Freitas UFAM
César Lincoln Cavalcante MattosUFC 
Cesar M.V. BenitezUTFPR
Chidambaram ChidambaramUDESC
Cícero GarozziUFRPE
Cláudio Elízio Calazans CampeloUFCG
Daniel GuerreiroUnB
Daniel Oliveira DantasUFS 
Danilo SilvaUFSC
Danton FerreiraUFLA
Deam James Azevedo da SilvaUFOPA
Denis Gustavo FantinatoUFABC
Denivaldo Cicero Pavao Lopes UFMA
Diego PinheiroUNICAP
Douglas Dyllon Jeronimo de MacedoUFSC
Edson Koiti Kudo Yasojima UFRA
Erick A. BarbozaUFAL
Euripedes Pinheiro dos Santos UFPA
Fabiano BaldoUDESC
Felipe Augusto Pereira de FigueiredoINATEL
Fernanda Cristina Corrêa
UTFPR
Fernando Buarque de Lima NetoUPE
Fernando dos SandosUDESC
Filipe de Oliveira Saraiva UFPA
Filippo César Guedes RégisIFPE
Francisco Madeiro Bernardino JúnioUPE
Gisele L. PappaUFMG
Heitor S. LopesUTFPR
Hieda Adriana Nascimento Silva UFPA
Ivanovitch Medeiros Dantas da SilvaUFRN
Jandecy Cabral Leite ITEGAM
Jefferson Magalhães de Morais UFPA
João Fausto Lorenzato de OliveiraUPE
Joao Paulo PapaUNESP
Joao Viana da Fonseca Neto UFMA
João Weyl CrisóstomoUFPA
José Alfredo F. Costa UFRN
Jose SeixasUFRJ
Julio Cesar NievolaPUC-PR
Leanderson AndréUNIVILLE
Leandro Dias da SilvaUFAL
Leticia SeijasUNMDP
Lídio Mauro Lima de CamposUFPA
Lucídio dos Anjos Formiga CabralUFPB
Manasses RibeiroIFC
Manoel Henrique da Nóbrega MarinhoUPE
Marcella Scoczynski Ribeiro MartinsUTFPR
Marcelo Sampaio AlencarUFCG
Marcio DornUFRGS
Marcos Eduardo  Valle MesquitaUNICAMP
Marcos OliveiraUniversity of Exeter
Marcos Yuzuru de Oliveira CamadaIFBAIANO
Mariana Santos Matos CavalcaUDESC
Mariela CerradaUPS Ecuador
Marley VellascoPUC-RIO
Myriam DelgadoUTFPR
Omir Alves Jr.UDESC
Orlando Shigueo Ohashi JuniorUFRA
Otávio Noura TeixeiraUFPA
Pablo Andretta JaskowiakUFSC
Paulo Salgado Gomes de Mattos NetoUFPE
Rafael Suzuki BaymaUFPA
Reginaldo Cordeiro dos Santos Filho UFPA
Renato TinósUSP
Ricardo Coelho SilvaUFC 
Roberto Célio Limão de OliveiraUFPA
Rodrigo de Paula MonteiroUNICAP
Rodrigo Lisboa PereiraUFRA
Ronaldo MenezesUniversity of Exeter
Ronnie Cley de Oliveira AlvesInst VALE
Tiago A. E. FerreiraUFRPE
Wilian Soares LacerdaUFLA
Zhao LiangUSP

Realization

Organization